Ciao.Co.Uk - Info ciao.co.uk

ciao.co.uk receives about 3,100 unique visitors and 5,580 (1.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $24.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,236.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ciao.co.uk is ranked number 161,620 in the world and 0.00062% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Munich, 02, France and links to network IP address 185.60.164.36. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ciao.co.uk

How popular is ciao.co.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
93,000
Daily Pageviews:
5,580 (1.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
161,620 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00062% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 37.8%32.3%16245
United States 17.9%17.0%117065
India 3.8%8.9%125874
Spain 2.5%1.6%125963
Canada 1.9%1.6%121294
Hungary 1.5%1.9%30335
Indonesia 0.7%7.5%100561

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ciao.co.uk
99.02%96.68%1.9
OTHER
0%3.32%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ciao.co.uk
Domain:
  ciao.co.uk
Rank:
  193,766
Organic Keywords:
  138,705
Organic Traffic:
  5,747
Organic Cost:
  $628.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  60
Page Authority:
  46
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,143
Total Backlinks:
  103,863
Follow Links:
  49,527
Nofollow Links:
  54,336
Referring Domains:
  2,086
Referring IPs:
  2,162

How socially engaged is ciao.co.uk?

Facebook:
  215
Google +:
  59
Linkedin:
  20
Stumbles:
  265
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ciao.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$24.00
Monthly Revenue:
$720.00
Yearly Revenue:
$8,760.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 1,802$11.23
United States 949$10.88
India 497$0.79
Canada 89$0.63
Indonesia 419$0.51
Hungary 106$0.22
Spain 89$0.10

How much money do ciao.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.51
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$135.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,645.68
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
908
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
27,233
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
331,330
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 171$1.96
United Kingdom 288$1.80
Indonesia 243$0.30
India 139$0.22
Canada 22$0.16
Hungary 28$0.06
Spain 17$0.02

How much is ciao.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$16,236.26

Where is ciao.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.60.164.36
ASN:
AS201880 
ISP:
LeGuide.com S.A. 
Server Location:
Munich
02
France
 

Other sites hosted on 185.60.164.36

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ciao.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(1798 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ciao.co.uk/
http://www.ciao.co.uk/
http://m.ciao.co.uk/?device_view=mobile
http://m.ciao.co.uk/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 227.8KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://m.ciao.co.uk/static-16_19_0/bundles/ciaomobilewebsite/js/common.js could save 177.4KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://m.ciao.co.uk/static-16_19_0/bundles/ciaoproxy/js/s_h_code.js could save 27.2KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://m.ciao.co.uk/static-16_19_0/bundles/ciaomobilewebsite/js/app.js could save 17.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://m.ciao.co.uk/static-16_19_0/translations/MOBILE/uk.js could save 5.7KiB (78% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.ciao.co.uk/static-16_19_0/css/mobileBase.css
http://m.ciao.co.uk/static-16_19_0/css/mobileWebsite.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 41.8KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing http://uk-can1.ciao.com/can_uk/1144505***78.jpg could save 3.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-can1.ciao.com/can_uk/11440764372.jpg could save 3.9KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-img.ciao.com/iuk/images/mobile/cat/7.jpg could save 3.4KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-img.ciao.com/iuk/images/mobile/cat/5215759.jpg could save 3.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-can1.ciao.com/can_uk/11362734092.jpg could save 3.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-img.ciao.com/iuk/images/mobile/cat/5297311.jpg could save 2.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://csimg.ciao.com/srvprd/GB/8967740/T/110x110/C/FFFFFF/url/product.jpg could save 2.5KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-can2.ciao.com/can_uk/11423268453.jpg could save 2.1KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-can2.ciao.com/can_uk/11439315573.jpg could save 1.9KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-img.ciao.com/iuk/images/mobile/cat/5261448.jpg could save 1.9KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://csimg.ciao.com/srvprd/GB/8291199/T/110x110/C/FFFFFF/url/product.jpg could save 1.7KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-can1.ciao.com/can_uk/11436734540.jpg could save 1.6KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-can2.ciao.com/can_uk/11425458229.jpg could save 1.6KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-can1.ciao.com/can_uk/11411615064.jpg could save 1.5KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-can1.ciao.com/can_uk/11436734528.jpg could save 1.5KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://csimg.ciao.com/srvprd/GB/9224634/T/110x110/C/FFFFFF/url/product.jpg could save 1.3KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-img.ciao.com/iuk/images/mobile/cat/11.jpg could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-can2.ciao.com/can_uk/11426058867.jpg could save 1.1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-can1.ciao.com/can_uk/11317863296.jpg could save 808B (47% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-can1.ciao.com/can_uk/11328703184.jpg could save 714B (47% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/leguide/ciao-uk/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.28 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.cia…6a7f5.00542***0" class="e-bser-merchant">Currys.co.uk</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="bx-pager bx-default-pager">1234</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://m.ciao.co.uk/static-16_19_0/translations/MOBILE/uk.js could save 2.1KiB (29% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ciao.co.uk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ciao.co.uk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Consumer Information/Price Comparisons

What sites are related to ciao.co.uk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Cache-Control: private, must-revalidate
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Thu, 19 Jan 2017 05:59:58 GMT
expires: -1
pragma: no-cache
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: flt_pos=232; expires=Fri, 19-Jan-2018 05:59:58 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=.ciao.co.uk
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=cgr7lmgkbli5rlbh4tk742h0p6; path=/; domain=.ciao.co.uk; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: device_view=full; expires=Sun, 19-Feb-2017 00:00:00 GMT; Max-Age=2656802; path=/; domain=.ciao.co.uk; httponly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.ciao.com
Rname hostmaster.ciao.com
Serial Number 2016011300
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 185.60.164.36 3600
MX mail3.ciao.com 3600
TXT 3600
NS dns.progtech.net 3600
NS dns2.progtech.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
ciao.co.uk

Registrant:
Shopping Guide GmbH

Registrant type:
Non-UK Corporation

Registrant's address:
Augustenstr. 10
Muenchen
80333
Germany

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 16-Oct-2016

Registrar:
TUCOWS Inc t/a TUCOWS [Tag = TUCOWS-CA]
URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: 17-Sep-1998
Expiry date: 17-Sep-2018
Last updated: 16-Oct-2016

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
dns.progtech.net
dns2.progtech.net

WHOIS lookup made at 06:00:03 19-Jan-2017

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2017.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 303 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ciao.co.uk widget